Custom image

CCA

The students get ample opportunities to exhibit their talents through cultural, literary adn sports activities. Our students have taken part in various competitions organized by KVS and outside organizations at the state level and district level.

CCA Achievements 2011-12


Students' Portfolios in the School 1st Shift for Session 2012-13
Sl. No. Portfolios Students' Names Class & Section Remarks
01 School Captain (Boys) Ratnesh Mohanty XII C
02 School Captain (Girls) Anita Pahi XII C
03 School Vice-Captain (Boys) Abhijeet Sarangi XI C
04 School Vice-Captain (Girls) Amrita Pati XI B
05 School Sports Captain (Boys) Spandan Maikap XII B
06 School Sports Captain (Girls) Soumya Mishra XII C
07 School Sports Vice-Captain (Boys) Soumya Tripathi XI C
08 School Sports Vice-Captain (Girls) Shreen Parweer XI D
Subhas House
Particulars of House Masters, Associates and Student leaders
No. Names Class & Sec House Position Remarks
1 Mrs. B.L. Mohanty PGT Chem Subhas House Master/Mistress
2 Mrs. P.N. Pati Associate
3 Miss Nabaneeta Das Associate
4 Mrs. S.K. Tripathy Associate
5 Mr. S.N. Panda Associate
6 Mrs. P. L. Soni Associate
7 Mr. B.K. Padhy Associate
8 Associate
9 Associate
10 Nrushingha Prasad XII C Subhas House Captain (boys)
11 Aishwarya Ananya XII D House Captain (girls)
12 Bhibulesh Chatterjee XI A Vice Captain (boys)
13 Simran Pattnaik XI C Vice Captain (girls)
14 Amiya Ranjan Sahoo XII C Sports Captain (boys)
15 C Swati XII D Sports Captain (girls)
16 Janmejoy Parida XI A Sports Vice Captain (boys)
17 Shiren Parween XI D Sports Vice Captain (girls)
18 Akash Pradhan XII A Display Board Special Volunteer (boys)
19 Jasmine Arukh XII C Display Board Special Volunteer (girls)
20 K. Anand Rao XII B General Volunteer (boys)
21 Ratnesh Mohanty XII C General Volunteer (boys)
22 Sthitapragyan Mohanty XII A General Volunteer (boys)
23 Swati Dinesh XII D General Volunteer (girls
24 Aditi Sharma X C General Volunteer (girls
25 Neha Jena IX B Subhas General Volunteer (girls
Tagore House
Particulars of House Masters, Associates and Student leaders
No. Names Class & Sec House Position Remarks
1 Mr. N.N. Das Mahapatra Tagore House Master/Mistress
2 Mrs. T Sarangi Associate
3 Mrs. P. Roy Associate
4 Mrs. L.K. Pattnaik Associate
5 Mrs. K. Pattnaik Associate
6 Mr. N. Sahoo Associate
7 Associate
8 Associate
9 Associate
10 Satwik Mohapatra XII B Tagore House Captain (boys)
11 Soumya Mishra XII C House Captain (girls)
12 Ishan Satpathy XI A Vice Captain (boys)
13 Upasana Nath XI A Vice Captain (girls)
14 A. Kishan Patro XII C Sports Captain (boys)
15 Arpita Mishra XII A Sports Captain (girls)
16 S.K. Khalikul XI B Sports Vice Captain (boys)
17 Alisha XI D Sports Vice Captain (girls)
18 Sohan Tarai XII B Display Board Special Volunteer (boys)
19 Manorama Behera XII A Display Board Special Volunteer (girls)
20 Sumit Gochayat IX A General Volunteer (boys)
21 Vishal N. Debta X C General Volunteer (boys)
22 Sourav Malick X B General Volunteer (boys)
23 Shrestha Rath IX C General Volunteer (girls)
24 Lekha Mohanty X C General Volunteer (girls)
25 Sagarika Nandi XI B Tagore General Volunteer (girls)
Ashok
Particulars of House Masters, Associates and Student leaders
No. Names Class & Sec House Position Remarks
1 Mrs. Minati Mohapatra Ashok House Master/Mistress
2 Mrs. S. Dei Associate
3 Mr. N.C. Sahoo Associate
4 Mrs. Babita Rath Associate
5 Mr. B.Panigrahi Associate
6 Mr. P.C. Sethi Associate
7 Associate
8 Associate
9 Associate
10 Swastik Tripathy XII B Ashok House Captain (boys)
11 Subbhalaxmi Rout XII B House Captain (girls)
12 P. Treshay Ku. Subudhi XI C Vice Captain (boys)
13 Neha Sethi XI B Vice Captain (girls)
14 Sourav Nanda XII B Sports Captain (boys)
15 Nicky Pattnaik XII C Sports Captain (girls)
16 Abhishek Ku. Singh XI D Sports Vice Captain (boys)
17 K. Bhagyalaxmi XI D Sports Vice Captain (girls)
18 Sandeep Panda XII D Display Board Special Volunteer (boys)
19 Sraddha Giri XII D Display Board Special Volunteer (girls)
20 Abhijit Sarangi XI C General Volunteer (boys)
21 Anwesh Ansuman VIII D General Volunteer (boys)
22 S. Roshan Kumar VIIIC General Volunteer (boys)
23 Pallavi Rath Sharma XI C General Volunteer (girls
24 Ragini Kanungo VIII A General Volunteer (girls
25 Sudhipta Biswas VIII C Ashok General Volunteer (girls
Raman
Particulars of House Masters, Associates and Student leaders
No. Names Class & Sec House Position Remarks
1 Mr N. C. Bhanj Raman House Master/Mistress
2 Mrs. G. Panigrahi Associate
3 Mr. S. K. Gupta Associate
4 Mrs. B.L.Mohanty TGT Science Associate
5 Mr. Goswami Associate
6 Mrs. L. Bishoi Associate
7 Associate
8 Associate
9 Associate
10 Soumya Prakash Panda XII A Raman House Captain (boys)
11 S. Paragnee XII D House Captain (girls)
12 Saswat Ku. Mandal XI B Vice Captain (boys)
13 Ananya Rout XI C Vice Captain (girls)
14 Ranjan Ku. Sahoo XII B Sports Captain (boys)
15 Rasmi Rani Deed XII C Sports Captain (girls)
16 Suman Sekhar XI A Sports Vice Captain (boys)
17 Sneha Oram XI B Sports Vice Captain (girls)
18 Subhendhu Senapati XII B Display Board Special Volunteer (boys)
19 Arya Alowkika XII C Display Board Special Volunteer (girls)
20 Ritish Padhi X C General Volunteer (boys)
21 Ankit Pradhan XII B General Volunteer (boys)
22 Fazal Ahmed X A General Volunteer (boys)
23 Diptimayee Mishra XI C General Volunteer (girls
24 Swarna Prava Sahoo XII D General Volunteer (girls
25 Surabhi Sahoo X D Raman General Volunteer (girls

 

Click here to see Annual Plan of 2nd shift

Details of Award winners from this Vidyalaya / other institution / state / Nation (1st Shift)

Sl.No. Details
01

Manisha Manashwini of Class-XII-A is adjusted as the most popular Odissi Dancer of the year 2009 by Rajib Gandhi Foundation. She was felicitated on 20th August by the same organisation.

02

Certificates and trophies were given to the following students by kala kendra, Bhubaneswar for coming out successful in the Fine Art Competition:

1. Dibyanita Panda, 3rd in Fine Arts (Sr. Group)

2. Anwesha Mishra, 3rd in Fine Arts (Jr. Group)

03

Somya Sourav Das Jury award for Modern Dance in Sr. Group organised by "Youth Organisation", Bhubaneswar

04

The following students were awarded with prizes and certificates in 60th State Level Vana Mahostav Celebration organised by the Principal Chief Conservator of Forest, Orissa:

1) Dibyanita Panda, Class-IX-C, 1st in Sr. Group Sit & Draw

2) Anindita Baral, Class-VII-C, 3rd in Jr. Group Debate Competition

3) Deb Prasad Mohapatra, Class-X-C, 3rd in Essay Writing Competition.

 

Details of Award winners from this Vidyalaya / other institution / state / Nation (2nd Shift)

Sl.No. Details
01 Jatin Kumar Barik of Class-V(C) felicitated with "Certificate of Honour" by The SCART, Orissa
02 Ashirbad Samal of Class-IV(A) secured 2nd position in "Drawing Competition" by LG Electronics Pvt Ltd, India and 1st position in Annual Exam 2009 by Prachi Kala Kendra, Chandigarah.
03 Tarun Tapan Nisanka of Class-V(B) secured 1st position in All Orissa Mental Ability Quiz organised by Brain Quest.
04 Dharitree Pary of Class-IX(B) secured by Divine life Society, Bhubaneswar
05

Paininting competition on ministry of water resources, Govt of India in Sept., 2011

1st Prize- Swostee shree Mohanty- IVA

2nd prize- Ashirbad samal- VIA

3rd prize- Subhashree Rout- IVA

06

Drawing competition by Oil & Gas conservation in Jan.,2012

Ist Prize- Payal Balliar singh- VIB

2nd Prize- Suchintita Priyadarshini-VIB

3rd Prize- Srilipta Swain- VIC

Sr. Group

1st Prize- Swayam Pragyan Das- VIIIC

07

Drawing competition by Capital High school, BBSR- 2012

3rd Prize- Suraj Samal

08 Master Naman-IXC, Suchintita Dash-IXC, Monalisa Patra-IX-C participated in Science Quiz competition "S. Chandrasekhar" at National Level.
09 Master Naman-VIII won 1st position at National Level Tagore Mahotsav in Book Review cometition